2017 Committees
                                            2017 Consistory

President: Mark Frost              Elders          Deacons:
Vice President: Cindy Perorazio Tom Bell       Bill Hoover
Secretary: Alex Heintzelman      Jack Sitler     Patty Lanterman
                   Bill Greenawalt     Wayne Bonsall
     Matt Bell               Connie Scullion
                   Ed Todd
                                                                               Pastor Rob
                              Finance Committee
    
Co-chair: Jack Sitler      
               Tom Bell    Carol Czarneski
Church Treasurer: Janice Heintzelman   Connie Scullion
Church Financial Secretary: Matt Bell     Logan Cope
Church Recorder: Leslie Eisenbraun                                                                   
                                                                      
Property Committee

Chair: Wayne Bonsall
Chris Eisenbraun         LarrySnyderJerry Hughes               Jack Sitler
Russ Barnes  Ed Todd
Matt Bell       Gary Scullion
Bill Hoover  

GRO

Co-Chair: Diane Barnes & Jolane Day
Debbie Rohm     Pat Young Brenda Hanna    Pastor Rob
Christall Bonsall 
Board of Christian Education

Colleen Eisenbraun - Pres.   Logan Cope - Treasurer
Jenny Barnett - NurseryJeff Eisenbraun- Secretary
Becky Stearns - Corresp.      Diane Barnes
Pastor Rob Joy
          




Women's Guild - Special Events

Kathy Reash - Pres.
Diane Greenawalt - 1st VP      Pat Lanterman - Sec.
Carol Scott - Bereavement      Connie Scullion - Treas.


Pastoral Relations

Bill Hoover - Chair  
Rich Berryman        Bill Greenawalt   
Cheryl Bell      Bonnie Flynn

                  
Music Committee

Diane Barnes - Chair
Mark Frost
Judy Bott
Jolane Day

Paraments
Cheryl Bell - Chair
Tom Bell

Communion Bread
Kathy Reash




Worship Design Team

Pastor Joy - Chair Brenda Hanna
Jolane Day           Cathy Hoover
Debbie RohmPat Lanterman
Connie Scullion   
    
Come Home to Grace!
Notewriters

Carol Scott - Chair
Jean Hanna Christal Bonsall
Mary Liggitt Diane Greenawalt
Joyce McKee      Dinah Sitler
Altar Candles

Cathy Hoover       Alison Hoskinson   Dick Weber
Ann Gustafson      Lois Jones            Ginny Snyder
Brenda Hanna      Pat Lanterman     Becky Stearns
Lisa Bircher      
Sound Committee

Chris Eisenbraun- Chair
Jeff Eisenbraun  Mark Frost
Alex Heintzelman      Kristin Withers
  
Endowment/Memorial

Don Reash- Chair     Cindy Perorazio
Beth Palette - Sec/Treas  Sharon Frost
Wayne Bonsall        Matt Bell
Laurie Heintzelman  Alison Hoskinson

Hanging of the
Greens

Logan Cope
Brenda Hanna
        Communications Committee

Pastor Rob - Chair
Steve Jones
Brenda Hanna
Carol Czarneski 
Coffee Hour
Diane Greenawalt